Staff

Faculty of Science and Engineering:

Jason Roberts Profile

Head of Mathematics

Dr Linda Rayner

Head of Department, Computer Science

Dr Paul Folan

Acting Head of Mechanical Engineering

pr_g_smith

Head of Natural Sciences

pr_nick_davies_engineering

Executive Dean, Faculty of Science and Engineering,

pr_sj_wilkinson

Head of Chemical Engineering

Andrew Muncey

Deputy Head of the Department

Blank-boy

Mechanical Engineering, Programme leader

GarfieldSouthall

Associate Dean, Dean of the Faculty of Science and Engineering.

Lee Beever

Lecturer

n-ford-maths

Director of the Mathematical Sciences Research Group & International Research Professor in Mathematics

Adam Hughes - Staff Bio

Informatics Centre Manager

Andy Davies

Lecturer

j-gildea-maths

Undergraduate Programme Leader

Dr Yu Jia

Lecturer

y-yan-maths

Postgraduate Programme Leader

Ralph Ferneyhough

Senior Lecturer

Dr Dimitra Antonopoulou Profile

Senior Lecturer in Mathematics

Thaddeus Eze

Lecturer

Prof Christopher Baker

Professor Emeritus

Professor John Brammer

Professor in Chemical Engineering

Nigel John

Senior Research Professor

Dr Paul Bujac

Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Simon Hodgson

Researcher

Graham Logan

Senior Lecturer

Male Contact Image

PhD Student

gavin_phillips_eng-science

Senior Lecturer in Natural Sciences

Dr Mike Morgan

Senior Lecturer

Dr Andrew Fogg

Senior Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Dr Fotini Karakatsani

Lecturer

Dr Gabriele Wagner

Senior Lecturer in Natural Sciences

Dr Kate Julian

Senior Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

mark_mcauley_chemical-eng

Senior Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

n-kavallaris

Senior Lecturer

Dr Serban Pop

Senior Lecturer

Dr Trevor Davies

Senior Lecturer in Natural Sciences

Dr Yanting Hu

Senior Lecturer in Electronic and Electrical Engineering

Dr Carolina Palma

Senior Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Helen Southall

Senior Lecturer

Dr Theodoros Papadopoulos

Senior Lecturer in Natural Sciences

Dr Claudia H. Swanson

Lecturer in Natural Sciences

Yu Shi

Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering

Graham Spink

Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Andy McLauchlin

Experimental Officer, Eco-Innovation

Zuzana Vobecka

Experimental Officer, Eco-Innovation

Angela Lupton2

HE STEM Co-Ordinator

jm-nicholoson

Laboratory Manager

c-simpson-maths

Researcher

Chris Andrews

Technical Officer

Dr Lee Speakman

Senior Lecturer

Erica Chambers

Administrator

Rory Thomson

Assistant Technical Officer